Suppliers › Ecowise Services Australia Pty Ltd
Ecowise Services Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,259,709 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 23083075030 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ECOWISE SERVICES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2620.
Commonwealth award history
35 contract notices worth $4,865,191 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 29 | $3.4M |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 4 | $207k |
| National Capital Authority | 2 | $1.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 25 | $3.0M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 6 | $1.5M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $381k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 2 | $1,259,709 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure Cabling Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,149,674 | — | 2026-09-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Infrastructure Cabling Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$110,034 | — | 2026-11-14 | Source record ↗ |