Suppliers › DOWNER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PTY LT
DOWNER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PTY LT
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $5,951,025 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 34129384032 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DOWNER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2612.
Commonwealth award history
36 contract notices worth $34,464,006 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 36 | $34M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 34 | $34M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $5,951,025 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,892,058 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Sustainment Resource Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,659,290 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,424,975 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Resource Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$440,214 | — | 2026-09-24 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$308,827 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Business Analyst Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$225,661 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |