AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DOWNER DEFENCE SERVICES PTY LTD

DOWNER DEFENCE SERVICES PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $190,220 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 53000983700 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DOWNER EDI ENGINEERING POWER PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2113.

Commonwealth award history

20 contract notices worth $234,245,607 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-17.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 20 $234M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 13 $232M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $1.6M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $190,220

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Schedule Analyst
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$190,220 2026-09-29 Source record ↗