AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DOGHOUSE GROUP PTY LTD

DOGHOUSE GROUP PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $62,040 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 30109219490 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DOGHOUSE GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6000.

Education

Commonwealth award history

2 contract notices worth $1,372,967 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-22 and 2026-07-03.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Federal Police 2 $1.4M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $1.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $62,040

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of website development service (CN4274545)
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$62,040 2026-09-04 2027-08-23 Source record ↗