AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DLG SHAPE PTY LIMITED

DLG SHAPE PTY LIMITED

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $497,739 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 35614247228 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DLG SHAPE PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

10 contract notices worth $35,889,631 across 3 agencies, published between 2025-03-13 and 2026-07-10.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 10 $36M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $497,739

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Medium Works
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$497,739 2026-09-29 Source record ↗