AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DFP Recruitment Services Pty Ltd

DFP Recruitment Services Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $306,920 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 66394749447 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Trustee for DFP BUSINESS TRUST, fixed unit trust, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

309 contract notices worth $49,499,268 across 30 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 301 $49M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $306,920

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Contract Labour Hire - Senior Database Developer
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$306,920 2026-10-11 Source record ↗