Suppliers › Dept of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment & Water
Dept of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment & Water
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $11,024,619 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 27578976844 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DEPARTMENT OF CLIMATE CHANGE, ENERGY, THE ENVIRONMENT AND WATER, state government entity, NSW 2800.
Commonwealth award history
17 contract notices worth $89,508,652 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-04-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 12 | $25M |
| Director of National Parks | 5 | $64M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Services | 11 | $25M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 5 | $64M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 1 | $11,024,619 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NSW DCCEEW Variable Water Use Delivery Fees Environmental Services |
$11,024,619 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |