AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,400,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.

Commonwealth award history

8 contract notices worth $22,501,782 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-24 and 2025-08-14.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 8 $23M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Education and Training Services 5 $6.7M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $4,400,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Training Services
Education and Training Services
$4,400,000 2026-12-29 Source record ↗