Suppliers › DANGER SOLUTIONS
DANGER SOLUTIONS
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,187,471 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 59638101836 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DANGER SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2100.
Commonwealth award history
15 contract notices worth $3,624,706 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-23 and 2026-03-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 15 | $3.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 9 | $2.9M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $102k |
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 2 | $173k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $1,187,471 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light Weapons and Ammunition Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$1,187,471 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |