AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CYBER CAPABILITY PTY LTD

CYBER CAPABILITY PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,731,639 across 1 buyer.

ABN 56630728899 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CYBER CAPABILITY PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2620.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

16 contract notices worth $29,822,542 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-22.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 13 $29M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $1.0M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $3,731,639

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Capability Support Services (CN4274465)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$3,731,639 2026-09-04 2029-08-15 Source record ↗