Suppliers › CUBIC DEFENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
CUBIC DEFENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $590,771 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 88122798207 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CUBIC DEFENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, QLD 4814.
Commonwealth award history
67 contract notices worth $38,492,658 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 67 | $38M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 58 | $34M |
| Musical Instruments and Games and Toys and Arts and Crafts and Educational Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $663k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $634k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $590,771 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training Services Education and Training Services |
$333,487 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Learning and Development Education and Training Services |
$257,284 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |