Suppliers › CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY
CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $108,365 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
31 contract notices worth $1,791,096 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-06-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 31 | $1.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 30 | $1.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $108,365 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Education Services Education and Training Services |
$108,365 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |