AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CORRS CHAMBERS WESTGARTH

CORRS CHAMBERS WESTGARTH

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $193,139 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 89690832091 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as S AJITKUMAR & Others, other partnership, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

61 contract notices worth $5,459,326 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-16.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 61 $5.5M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 1 $193,139

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$193,139 2026-12-01 Source record ↗