Suppliers › CORAS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
CORAS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $5,920,075 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 64608730454 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CORAS SOLUTIONS PTY. LTD., australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
15 contract notices worth $18,075,046 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-11-19 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 12 | $17M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $1.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 13 | $12M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $6.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $5,920,075 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Design and Implementation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$5,245,950 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$674,125 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |