AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CONSUNET PTY LTD

CONSUNET PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $14,850,000 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 45101066059 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CONSUNET PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.

Commonwealth award history

21 contract notices worth $54,631,220 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 21 $55M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 8 $8.4M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 7 $18M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 5 $28M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $14,850,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Software Support Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$7,480,000 2026-10-19 Source record ↗
Support and Maintenance
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$7,370,000 2026-10-19 Source record ↗