Suppliers › COMPUTERS NOW
COMPUTERS NOW
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,908,429 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 48592886118 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for COMPUTERS NOW UNIT TRUST, fixed unit trust, VIC 3168.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $3,982,317 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-11-22 and 2026-07-09.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $3.5M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 3 | $235k |
| Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | 2 | $225k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 6 | $3.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $1,908,429 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,908,429 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |