Suppliers › COLUMBIA HELICOPTERS, INC.
COLUMBIA HELICOPTERS, INC.
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $160,928 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
54 contract notices worth $5,983,163 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 54 | $6.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 48 | $5.4M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 6 | $625k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $160,928 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanical Repairs Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$160,928 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |