AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › COGNITIVE ADVANTAGE PTY LTD

COGNITIVE ADVANTAGE PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $6,600,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 49622007005 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as COGNITIVE ADVANTAGE PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2612.

Commonwealth award history

17 contract notices worth $8,564,766 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-19 and 2026-07-08.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 17 $8.6M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 6 $244k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $7.3M
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services 2 $139k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $6,600,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Engineering Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$6,600,000 2026-10-29 Source record ↗