Suppliers › COGITO GROUP PTY LTD
COGITO GROUP PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,405,848 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 20151795998 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as COGITO GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.
Commonwealth award history
13 contract notices worth $26,470,894 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-04-03 and 2026-07-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 11 | $26M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $57k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 6 | $8.0M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 5 | $3.5M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $15M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $2,405,848 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Subscription Renewal Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,202,924 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Licences Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,202,924 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |