AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CLARION DEFENCE AND SECURITY LIMITED

CLARION DEFENCE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $976,290 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.

Commonwealth award history

6 contract notices worth $1,973,187 across 1 agency, published between 2025-02-06 and 2026-06-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 6 $2.0M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 6 $2.0M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $976,290

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Floor Space
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$589,149 2026-09-24 Source record ↗
Floor Space
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$387,141 2026-09-24 Source record ↗