Suppliers › CHIEF FLUID SYSTEMS PTY LTD
CHIEF FLUID SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $129,506 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14142819412 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CHIEF FLUID SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2170.
Commonwealth award history
164 contract notices worth $8,071,920 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 164 | $8.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 92 | $4.7M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 57 | $2.7M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 5 | $186k |
| Tools and General Machinery | 4 | $325k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $73k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $68k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $129,506 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Assembly Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$129,506 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |