Suppliers › CENTORRINO TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD
CENTORRINO TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $537,557 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 83606931524 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CENTORRINO TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3058.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $9,275,337 across 7 agencies, published between 2024-08-03 and 2026-06-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $691k |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 3 | $5.9M |
| Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | 3 | $1.1M |
| Digital Transformation Agency | 3 | $587k |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 2 | $94k |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 2 | $99k |
| National Anti-Corruption Commission | 2 | $812k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $6.3M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 4 | $124k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $438k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $537,557 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hosting Services (CN4274496) Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services |
$537,557 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |