Suppliers › Capital Executive Search Pty Ltd [915]
Capital Executive Search Pty Ltd [915]
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $577,541 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 11641498857 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CAPITAL EXECUTIVE SEARCH PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
11 contract notices worth $2,127,956 across 1 agency, published between 2025-01-08 and 2026-08-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 11 | $2.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 11 | $2.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 2 | $577,541 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$356,854 | — | 2026-12-06 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$220,688 | — | 2026-12-06 | Source record ↗ |