Suppliers › Canon Business Australia Pty Ltd
Canon Business Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $480,000 across 1 buyer.
ABN 42063577739 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CANON BUSINESS SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
7 contract notices worth $15,966,114 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Federal Police | 3 | $16M |
| Attorney-General's Department | 2 | $46k |
| Australian Communications and Media Authority | 2 | $243k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $46k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $243k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| QLeave | 1 | $480,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulk Mailout Services (QA-164) Printing Services |
$480,000 | 2026-07-20 | — | Source record ↗ |