Suppliers › CANBERRA AIRPORT PTY LIMITED
CANBERRA AIRPORT PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $868,264 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14080361548 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CANBERRA AIRPORT PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
29 contract notices worth $12,321,977 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Submarine Agency | 13 | $377k |
| Department of Defence | 13 | $12M |
| Professional Services Review | 3 | $128k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 14 | $452k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 7 | $3.6M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $7.8M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 3 | $489k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $868,264 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic Leasing Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$868,264 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |