Suppliers › Campbell Scientific Australia Pty Ltd
Campbell Scientific Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $3,576,606 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 48060048062 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4814.
Commonwealth award history
12 contract notices worth $4,003,125 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-04-16 and 2026-06-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Bureau of Meteorology | 10 | $4.0M |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $40k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 10 | $3.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Bureau of Meteorology | 3 | $3,576,606 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automatic Weather Observing System - Kiribati Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$1,423,421 | — | 2026-11-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Automated Weather Observing System - Nuku'alofa and Vava'u Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$1,385,483 | — | 2026-11-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Automated Weather Observing System - Solomon Islands Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$767,702 | — | 2026-11-22 | Source record ↗ |