Suppliers › Calleo Resourcing Pty Ltd
Calleo Resourcing Pty Ltd
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $2,236,356 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 29606001763 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CALLEO RESOURCING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.
Commonwealth award history
177 contract notices worth $44,401,728 across 24 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 21 | $3.0M |
| Services Australia | 20 | $6.8M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 17 | $4.3M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 15 | $4.7M |
| Department of Defence | 11 | $6.0M |
| Australian Research Council | 10 | $1.4M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 10 | $873k |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 8 | $5.0M |
| National Indigenous Australians Agency | 8 | $128k |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 6 | $1.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 150 | $34M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 17 | $5.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 5 | $2,236,356 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$499,070 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$448,448 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$448,448 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$448,272 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$392,117 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |