Suppliers › BUNZL BRANDS & OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED Bunzl Safety & Lifting Pty Ltd
BUNZL BRANDS & OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED Bunzl Safety & Lifting Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $111,874 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 54001428815 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BUNZL BRANDS & OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2759.
Commonwealth award history
41 contract notices worth $2,602,854 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 41 | $2.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 25 | $2.0M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 12 | $506k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $111,874 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clothing Apparel Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$111,874 | — | 2026-11-01 | Source record ↗ |