Suppliers › BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITED
BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $15,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 26008672179 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITED, australian public company, VIC 3121.
Commonwealth award history
46 contract notices worth $945,243 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-26 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 46 | $945k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 15 | $319k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 6 | $129k |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 6 | $110k |
| Tools and General Machinery | 5 | $105k |
| Industrial Production and Manufacturing Services | 4 | $93k |
| Mineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal Materials | 3 | $75k |
| Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 3 | $45k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $40k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| National Emergency Management Agency | 1 | $15,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumable Items for soft shelter capability camp (CN4274383) Politics and Civic Affairs Services |
$15,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |