Suppliers › BULLIVANTS PTY LTD
BULLIVANTS PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $691,198 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47087887072 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BULLIVANTS PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
24 contract notices worth $2,329,115 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-05 and 2026-07-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 24 | $2.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 12 | $1.6M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 7 | $456k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $255k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $691,198 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ship Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$384,067 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Fiber Rope Assemblies Manufacturing Components and Supplies |
$307,131 | — | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |