Suppliers › Buildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Buildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $41,991,040 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 85091336168 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BUILDCORP GROUP PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2050.
Commonwealth award history
2 contract notices worth $52,487,312 across 1 agency, published between 2026-03-01 and 2026-05-12.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Reserve Bank of Australia | 2 | $52M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 2 | $52M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Reserve Bank of Australia | 1 | $41,991,040 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head Building Contractor for a Construction Fitout of a Storage and Lo Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$41,991,040 | — | 2026-11-06 | Source record ↗ |