Suppliers › BRIGHTSKY AUSTRALIA
BRIGHTSKY AUSTRALIA
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $40,773,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 42000355948 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE PARAPLEGIC & QUADRIPLEGIC ASSOCIATION OF N S W, australian public company, NSW 2127.
Commonwealth award history
3 contract notices worth $62,270,150 across 1 agency, published between 2025-07-09 and 2025-09-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 3 | $62M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $46M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 1 | $40,773,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Supply of Mobility and Functional Support Equipment Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies |
$40,773,000 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |