Suppliers › BRIDGE IT ENGINEERING PTY LTD
BRIDGE IT ENGINEERING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $333,282 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 11087255472 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BRIDGE IT ENGINEERING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2602.
Commonwealth award history
30 contract notices worth $9,741,723 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 16 | $5.6M |
| Services Australia | 8 | $2.7M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $622k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 2 | $322k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $526k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 24 | $8.1M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 6 | $1.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 1 | $333,282 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LH - ETG - Business Analyst Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$333,282 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |