AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › BP Australia Pty Ltd T/A BP Marine [806]

BP Australia Pty Ltd T/A BP Marine [806]

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,840,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 53004085616 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as B P AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3008.

Commonwealth award history

49 contract notices worth $62,349,398 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-06-26.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials 49 $62M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water 1 $1,840,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Marine Fuels for RSV Nuyina - Australian Antarctic Division
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials
$1,840,000 2026-10-30 Source record ↗