Suppliers › BOEING DEFENCE AUSTRALIA LTD
BOEING DEFENCE AUSTRALIA LTD
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $42,116,001 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 64006678119 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BOEING DEFENCE AUSTRALIA LTD, australian public company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
178 contract notices worth $1,219,901,575 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 128 | $1.1B |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 50 | $73M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 48 | $144M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 31 | $81M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 22 | $808M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 10 | $27M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 9 | $7.6M |
| Education and Training Services | 9 | $466k |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 8 | $3.0M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 5 | $1.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $42,116,001 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fit Out Equipment Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$15,052,619 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$12,916,278 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Helicopter Aircrew Training System Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$8,419,661 | — | 2027-02-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Training System Support Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$3,385,951 | — | 2027-01-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Deployment Kits Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,015,353 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Support Services (CN4274469) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$326,139 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-12-23 | Source record ↗ |