Suppliers › BLUEZONE GROUP PTY LIMITED
BLUEZONE GROUP PTY LIMITED
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $19,418,879 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 97150810898 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BLUEZONE GROUP PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2322.
Commonwealth award history
73 contract notices worth $61,982,829 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 67 | $62M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 6 | $96k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 43 | $54M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 11 | $3.0M |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 7 | $95k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $1.0M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 2 | $90k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $3.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $19,418,879 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Crafts and Equipment Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$16,561,562 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Watercraft Engineering Part Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$2,857,317 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |