Suppliers › BIRDON PTY LTD
BIRDON PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $6,042,141 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 59002810255 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BIRDON PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2444.
Commonwealth award history
60 contract notices worth $263,414,307 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-17 and 2026-06-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 60 | $263M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 41 | $167M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 5 | $143k |
| Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories | 4 | $180k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 3 | $90k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 2 | $29k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $1.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $6,042,141 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watercraft Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$6,042,141 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |