Suppliers › BELLINGER SYSTEMS PTY LTD
BELLINGER SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $33,481 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 89633874656 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BELLINGER SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2116.
Commonwealth award history
102 contract notices worth $4,087,384 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 102 | $4.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 31 | $921k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 20 | $596k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 14 | $647k |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 9 | $335k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 7 | $717k |
| Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products | 4 | $53k |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $114k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $86k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $33,481 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repair Services (CN4274530) Electronic Components and Supplies |
$33,481 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-11-16 | Source record ↗ |