AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › BEAK ENGINEERING (AUST) PTY LTD

BEAK ENGINEERING (AUST) PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,675,966 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 90604585417 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as BEAK ENGINEERING (AUST) PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3195.

Commonwealth award history

83 contract notices worth $16,970,564 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 83 $17M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 41 $6.5M
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 20 $1.2M
Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories 4 $479k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 3 $58k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 3 $1.2M
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 3 $2.7M
Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories 2 $1.5M
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 2 $603k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $1,675,966

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Helicopter Recovery System Repair
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services
$1,506,260 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Marine Equipment Repair
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$169,706 2026-11-29 Source record ↗