Suppliers › BARPA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
BARPA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $22,418,239 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 63600276015 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BARPA PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3121.
Commonwealth award history
6 contract notices worth $66,952,737 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-03-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $67M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 6 | $67M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $22,418,239 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$22,418,239 | — | 2027-01-05 | Source record ↗ |