Suppliers › BALE DEFENCE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PTY LTD
BALE DEFENCE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $210,509 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 87083258431 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BALE DEFENCE ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2444.
Commonwealth award history
69 contract notices worth $11,395,209 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 69 | $11M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 27 | $3.5M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 15 | $532k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 7 | $4.3M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 5 | $111k |
| Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $115k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 3 | $55k |
| Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $25k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $210,509 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Safety Equipment Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$210,509 | — | 2026-09-16 | Source record ↗ |