Suppliers › BAKER & PROVAN SERVICES PTY LIMITED
BAKER & PROVAN SERVICES PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $256,294 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 65124696760 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BAKER & PROVAN SERVICES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2760.
Commonwealth award history
51 contract notices worth $3,119,097 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-28 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 51 | $3.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 36 | $2.5M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 10 | $385k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 4 | $197k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $256,294 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Components Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$256,294 | — | 2026-09-27 | Source record ↗ |