Suppliers › BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $3,942,819 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 29008423005 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
174 contract notices worth $1,074,752,092 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 174 | $1.1B |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 32 | $15M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 28 | $263M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 17 | $3.4M |
| Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares | 17 | $415k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 12 | $669M |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 11 | $3.8M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 10 | $103M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 8 | $3.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $3,942,819 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equipment Replacement Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies |
$2,376,752 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Electronic Equipment Electronic Components and Supplies |
$984,500 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$343,429 | — | 2026-12-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Disposal Services Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$238,137 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |