AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA LTD PERISCOPE IMS PROJECT - SA

BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA LTD PERISCOPE IMS PROJECT - SA

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,176,800 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 29008423005 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, SA 5000.

Commonwealth award history

174 contract notices worth $1,074,752,092 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-22.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 174 $1.1B

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 32 $15M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 28 $263M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 17 $3.4M
Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares 17 $415k
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 12 $669M
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 11 $3.8M
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 10 $103M
Electronic Components and Supplies 8 $3.6M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $2,176,800

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Aircraft Component Certification Services
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment
$2,176,800 2026-09-17 Source record ↗