Suppliers › BABCOCK PTY LTD
BABCOCK PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $3,899,526 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 32050019817 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BABCOCK PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
67 contract notices worth $194,594,307 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 67 | $195M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 35 | $42M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 9 | $2.4M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 8 | $1.6M |
| Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services | 4 | $1.8M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $13M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $3,899,526 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Equipment Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$3,340,671 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Imaging Equipment and Accessories Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$558,855 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |