AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Axon Public Safety Australia Pty Ltd

Axon Public Safety Australia Pty Ltd

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $4,450,230 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 34610970342 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AXON PUBLIC SAFETY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

9 contract notices worth $11,430,746 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-11-22 and 2026-06-17.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Federal Police 6 $10M
Department of Defence 3 $970k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 7 $10M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 2 $4,450,230

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Supply of light weapons and ammunition
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$2,577,630 2026-11-13 Source record ↗
Supply of tasers
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$1,872,600 2026-12-01 Source record ↗