Suppliers › AVIATION AUSTRALIA
AVIATION AUSTRALIA
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $300,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 51098207651 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AVIATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, state government company, QLD 4008.
Commonwealth award history
4 contract notices worth $80,475 across 1 agency, published between 2025-05-28 and 2026-06-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $80k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 3 | $59k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 2 | $300,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRCRAFT (1234567AS) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$200,000 | 2025-11-10 | 2026-11-09 | Source record ↗ |
| PILOT TRAINING (VP451260-3) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$100,000 | 2025-08-12 | 2028-07-31 | Source record ↗ |