AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Australian Healthcare Associates Pty Ltd

Australian Healthcare Associates Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $631,852 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 82072790848 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AHA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

23 contract notices worth $233,208,414 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 13 $80M
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 9 $74M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $631,852

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Consultation and Engagement
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$631,852 2026-11-29 Source record ↗