AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Australian Government Solicitor

Australian Government Solicitor

Holds 24 tracked contracts worth $3,206,052 across 1 buyer. 24 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 69405937639 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT SOLICITOR, commonwealth government other incorporated entity, ACT 2600.

Professional Services

Commonwealth award history

862 contract notices worth $110,348,335 across 41 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 243 $22M
Department of Defence 191 $15M
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 59 $1.5M
Department of Finance 39 $4.5M
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner 32 $2.2M
National Indigenous Australians Agency 31 $900k
Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water 19 $1.3M
Clean Energy Regulator 18 $466k
Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission 17 $458k
Office of the eSafety Commissioner 16 $789k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 846 $110M
Education and Training Services 2 $32k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 24 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 24 $3,206,052

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services (CN4274335)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$472,195 2026-09-04 2027-08-24 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$432,908 2026-11-06 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$378,426 2026-09-22 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$219,479 2026-11-24 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$194,514 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$159,498 2026-11-04 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$142,909 2026-11-26 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$123,820 2026-09-14 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274313)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$122,716 2026-09-04 2027-08-02 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$120,150 2026-09-15 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$109,024 2026-10-21 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$98,715 2026-09-24 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$98,020 2026-11-19 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$88,020 2026-09-09 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$82,650 2026-10-02 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$74,040 2026-09-22 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$68,699 2026-09-10 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274319)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$68,266 2026-09-04 2027-08-09 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274333)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$46,072 2026-09-04 2027-08-20 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274336)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$30,020 2026-09-04 2027-08-25 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274318)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$25,636 2026-09-04 2027-08-05 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274330)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$19,500 2026-09-04 2027-08-19 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274339)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$18,735 2026-09-04 2027-08-27 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274328)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$12,040 2026-09-04 2027-08-17 Source record ↗