Suppliers › AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S EDUCATION & CARE QUALITY AUTHORITY
AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S EDUCATION & CARE QUALITY AUTHORITY
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,200,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 59372786746 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S EDUCATION AND CARE QUALITY AUTHORITY, commonwealth government entity, NSW 2010.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $28,335,163 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-19 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 14 | $28M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 8 | $27M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $627k |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 2 | $182k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 1 | $2,200,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Development of an Inclusion Capability Framework for the ECEC sector. Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,200,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |